CARAPA GUIANENSIS SEED OIL
- Function
- denaturant, skin conditioning - miscellaneous
- CAS
- 352458-32-3 (generic)/906347-26-0 (generic)
- Appears in
- 1 products in our catalogue
Classified as
- malassezia plant oil
- plant or mineral oil
Definition
Carapa Guianensis Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Carapa guianensis.
Chemical definition from CosIng, the EU cosmetic ingredient register.