CINNAMOMUM ZEYLANICUM BARK OIL
- Function
- fragrance, perfuming
- CAS
- 84649-98-9
- Appears in
- 1 products in our catalogue
Classified as
- essential oil
- eu allergen
- fragrance
Definition
Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the bark of Cinnamomum zeylanicum. The accepted scientific name for Cinnamomum zeylanicum is Cinnamomum verum.
Chemical definition from CosIng, the EU cosmetic ingredient register.