CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FLOWER OIL
- Function
- astringent, fragrance, skin conditioning, tonic
- CAS
- 8028-48-6
- Appears in
- 6 products in our catalogue
Classified as
- essential oil
- eu allergen
- fragrance
Definition
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of the Sweet Orange, Citrus aurantium L. var. dulcis L., Rutaceae
Chemical definition from CosIng, the EU cosmetic ingredient register.