CRAMBE ABYSSINICA SEED OIL
- Function
- emulsion stabilising, hair conditioning, skin conditioning - occlusive
- CAS
- 2245025-38-9
- Appears in
- 3 products in our catalogue
Classified as
- malassezia plant oil
- plant or mineral oil
Definition
Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Crambe abysssinica. The accepted scientific name for Crambe abysssinica is Crambe hispanica ssp. abyssinica.
Chemical definition from CosIng, the EU cosmetic ingredient register.