CUCUMIS SATIVUS SEED OIL
- Function
- skin conditioning, skin conditioning - emollient
- CAS
- 70955-25-8 / 89998-01-6
- Appears in
- 5 products in our catalogue
Classified as
- malassezia plant oil
- plant or mineral oil
Definition
Cucumis Sativus Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of the cucumber, Cucumis sativus L., Cucurbitaceae
Chemical definition from CosIng, the EU cosmetic ingredient register.