EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLUS LEAF OIL
- Function
- fragrance, perfuming, skin conditioning, tonic
- CAS
- 8015-97-2 / 8000-34-8 / 84961-50-2
- Appears in
- 14 products in our catalogue
Classified as
- essential oil
- eu allergen
- fragrance
Definition
Eugenia Caroyphyllus Leaf Oil is an essential oil steam-distilled from the leaves of the Clove, Eugenia caryophyllus, Myrtaceae
Chemical definition from CosIng, the EU cosmetic ingredient register.