FRAGARIA ANANASSA SEED OIL
- Function
- anti-seborrheic, antioxidant, hair conditioning, nail conditioning, skin conditioning
- CAS
- -
- Appears in
- 3 products in our catalogue
Classified as
- malassezia plant oil
- plant or mineral oil
Definition
Fragaria Ananassa Seed Oil is an oil obtainded from the Garden Strawberry, Fragaria ananassa, Rosaceae
Chemical definition from CosIng, the EU cosmetic ingredient register.