HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL/SEBACIC ACID COPOLYMER
- Function
- hair conditioning, skin conditioning, skin conditioning - emollient
- Appears in
- 2 products in our catalogue
Classified as
- malassezia fatty ester
Definition
Hydrogenated Castor Oil/Sebacic acid Copolymer is the Copolymer formed by the reaction of Hydrogenated Castor Oil with Sebacic acid
Chemical definition from CosIng, the EU cosmetic ingredient register.