MANGIFERA INDICA SEED OIL
- Function
- skin conditioning, skin conditioning - emollient
- CAS
- 90063-86-8
- Appears in
- 2 products in our catalogue
Classified as
- malassezia plant oil
- plant or mineral oil
Definition
Mangifera Indica Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the kernels of the fruit of the Mango, Mangifera indica L., Anacardiaceae
Chemical definition from CosIng, the EU cosmetic ingredient register.