NIGELLA SATIVA SEED OIL

Function
perfuming, skin conditioning, skin conditioning - emollient
CAS
90064-32-7
Appears in
3 products in our catalogue

Classified as

  • face oil
  • malassezia plant oil
  • plant or mineral oil

Definition

Nigella Sativa Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Black Caraway, Nigella sativa L., Ranunculaceae

Chemical definition from CosIng, the EU cosmetic ingredient register.