PEG-3 GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE

Function
skin conditioning - emollient, surfactant - emulsifying
Appears in
2 products in our catalogue

Classified as

  • malassezia fatty ester

Definition

Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.,.alpha.',.alpha.''-1,2,3-propanetriyltris-.omega.-hydroxy-, isooctadecanoate (3 mol EO average molar ratio)

Chemical definition from CosIng, the EU cosmetic ingredient register.