PEG-40 CASTOR OIL
- Function
- surfactant - cleansing, surfactant - emulsifying
- CAS
- 61791-12-6
- Comedogenic
- 0–0Fulton JE Jr, J Soc Cosmet Chem 40(6):321-333 (1989), Table I, as "PEG 40 castor oil"
- Appears in
- 3 products in our catalogue
Classified as
- malassezia fatty ester
Definition
Castor oil, ethoxylated (40 mol EO average molar ratio)
Chemical definition from CosIng, the EU cosmetic ingredient register.