PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS OIL
- Function
- fragrance, perfuming
- CAS
- 90082-51-2
- Appears in
- 8 products in our catalogue
Classified as
- essential oil
- eu allergen
- fragrance
Definition
Pelargonium Graveolens Oil is is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant of the Bourbon Geranium, Pelargonium graveolens (L.), Geraniaceae
Chemical definition from CosIng, the EU cosmetic ingredient register.