PONGAMIA GLABRA SEED OIL C16-24 ISOALKYL ESTERS

Function
skin conditioning, skin conditioning - emollient
Appears in
0 products in our catalogue

Classified as

  • malassezia fatty ester

Definition

Pongamia Glabra Seed Oil C16-24 Isoalkyl Esters is obtained by the transesterification of Pongamia Glabra Seed Oil with a branched chain fatty alcohol containing 16-24 carbons.

Chemical definition from CosIng, the EU cosmetic ingredient register.