PRUNUS AMYGDALUS AMARA KERNEL OIL
- Function
- fragrance, perfuming
- CAS
- 8013-76-1 / 8015-75-6 / 90320-35-7
- Appears in
- 2 products in our catalogue
Classified as
- essential oil
Definition
Prunus Amygdalus Amara Kernel Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the kernels of the Bitter Almond, Prunus amygdalus var. amara, Rosaceae
Chemical definition from CosIng, the EU cosmetic ingredient register.