PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS SEED POWDER
- Function
- exfoliating
- CAS
- 90320-37-9 (generic)
- Appears in
- 2 products in our catalogue
Definition
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Seed Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground seeds of Prunus amygdalus dulcis. The accepted scientific name for Prunus amygdalus dulcis is Prunus dulcis var. dulcis.
Chemical definition from CosIng, the EU cosmetic ingredient register.