PRUNUS PERSICA KERNEL OIL
- Function
- skin conditioning, skin conditioning - emollient
- CAS
- 8002-78-6 / 8023-98-1 / 84012-34-0
- Appears in
- 1 products in our catalogue
Classified as
- malassezia plant oil
- plant or mineral oil
Definition
Prunus Persica Kernel Oil is the oil expressed from the kernels of the Peach, Prunus persica, Rosaceae
Chemical definition from CosIng, the EU cosmetic ingredient register.